Skip to Content

Hearings

Member Day: Testimony and Proposals on the Department of Veterans Affairs


Date: 0 Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 10:00
Location: 334 Cannon House Office Building

Relevant documents can be found here

Witness List

 

House Committee on Veterans’ Affairs

 

“Member Day: Testimony and Proposals on the Department of Veterans Affairs”

 

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 at 10:00 AM

334 Cannon House Office Building

 

Panel 1

 

The Honorable Brian Mast

U.S. House of Representatives

18th Congressional District; Florida

 

The Honorable David Rouzer

U.S. House of Representatives

7th Congressional District; North Carolina

 

The Honorable French Hill

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Arkansas

 

The Honorable Markwayne Mullin

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Oklahoma

 

The Honorable Tom Suozzi

U.S. House of Representatives

3rd Congressional District; New York

 

Panel 2

 

The Honorable Jackie Walorski

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Indiana

 

The Honorable Bruce Westerman

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Arkansas

 

The Honorable Stacey Plaskett

U.S. House of Representatives

United States Virgin Islands

 

The Honorable Buddy Carter

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; Georgia

 

The Honorable Peter DeFazio

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Oregon

 

Panel 3

 

Members of the Bipartisan Working Group

 

The Honorable Jim Renacci

U.S. House of Representatives

16th Congressional District; Ohio

 

The Honorable Stephanie Murphy

U.S. House of Representatives

7th Congressional District; Florida

 

The Honorable Dan Kildee

U.S. House of Representatives

5th Congressional District; Michigan

 

 

Panel 4

 

The Honorable Steve Stivers

U.S. House of Representatives

15th Congressional District; Ohio

 

The Honorable Raul Ruiz

U.S. House of Representatives

36th Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Denny Heck

U.S. House of Representatives

10th Congressional District; Washington

 

The Honorable Brad Schneider

U.S. House of Representatives

10th Congressional District; Illinois

 

Panel 5

 

The Honorable Mike Johnson

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Louisiana

 

The Honorable Ron DeSantis

U.S. House of Representatives

6th Congressional District; Florida

 

The Honorable Vicky Hartzler

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Missouri

 

The Honorable Dina Titus

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; Nevada

 

The Honorable Andy Biggs

U.S. House of Representatives

5th Congressional District; Arizona

 

The Honorable Gregorio Kilili Sablan

U.S. House of Representatives

Northern Mariana Islands

 

Panel 6

The Honorable Ruben Kihuen

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Nevada

 

The Honorable Tom O’Halleran

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; Arizona

 

The Honorable Salud Carbajal

U.S. House of Representatives

24th Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Juan Vargas

U.S. House of Representatives

51st Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Bill Flores

U.S. House of Representatives

17th Congressional District; Texas

 

Panel 7

The Honorable Dana Rohrabacher

U.S. House of Representatives

48th Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Peter Welch

U.S. House of Representatives

Vermont

 

The Honorable Seth Moulton

U.S. House of Representatives

6th Congressional District; Massachusetts

 

Panel 8

The Honorable Lee Zeldin

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; New York

The Honorable Dave Brat

U.S. House of Representatives

7th Congressional District; Virginia

 

The Honorable Ted Lieu

U.S. House of Representatives

33rd Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Jacky Rosen

U.S. House of Representatives

3rd Congressional District; Nevada

 

The Honorable Greg Gianforte

U.S. House of Representatives

Montana

Panel 9

The Honorable Cathy McMorris Rodgers

U.S. House of Representatives

5th Congressional District; Washington

 

The Honorable Madeleine Z. Bordallo

U.S. House of Representatives

Guam

The Honorable Eddie Bernice Johnson

U.S. House of Representatives

30th Congressional District; Texas

 

Statements for the Record

 

The Bipartisan Working Group

 

The Honorable Scott Taylor

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Virginia

 

The Honorable Grace Napolitano

U.S. House of Representatives

32nd Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Zoe Lofgren

U.S. House of Representatives

19th Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Rick Crawford

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; Arkansas

 

The Honorable Joe Kennedy

U.S. House of Representatives

4th Congressional District; Massachusetts

 

The Honorable Mimi Walters

U.S. House of Representatives

45th Congressional District; California

 

The Honorable Tulsi Gabbard

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Hawaii

 

The Honorable Steve Chabot

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; Ohio

 

The Honorable Paul Tonko

U.S. House of Representatives

20th Congressional District; New York

 

The Honorable Adam Smith

U.S. House of Representatives

8th Congressional District; Washington

 

The Honorable David McKinley

U.S. House of Representatives

1st Congressional District; West Virginia

 

The Honorable Randy Hultgren

U.S. House of Representatives

14th Congressional District; Illinois

 

The Honorable John Carter

U.S. House of Representatives

31st Congressional District; Texas

 

The Honorable Sanford Bishop

U.S. House of Representatives

2nd Congressional District; Georgia

 

###




f t # e

United States Military



  • U.S. Army
  • U.S. Marines
  • U.S. Navy
  • U.S. Air Force
  • U.S. Coast Guard
  • National Guard
Back to top